Tuesday, March 5, 2024
Tuesday, March 5, 2024
HomeBusinessAnant Raj Q3FY24 Live Results: Earnings Up 57.42% YoY

Anant Raj Q3FY24 Live Results: Earnings Up 57.42% YoY


Anant Raj declared its Q3FY24 results on February 6, 2024. Revenue increased by 47.59% and profit increased by 57.42% YoY. Compared to the previous quarter, revenue grew by 18.05% and profit increased by 19.52%.

Selling, general and administrative expenses decreased 2.63% quarter-over-quarter and increased 34.14% year-over-year.

Operating income increased 12.72% quarter-on-quarter and 75.59% year-on-year.

The EPS is $2.22 for Q3FY24, which increased by 57.45% YoY.

Anant Raj has earned a return of 3.27% in the last week, a return of 67.67% in the last 6 months, and a return of 10.91% year-to-date.

Currently, Anant Raj has a market capitalization of $11160.54 Cr and a maximum/minimum of 52 weeks of $334.9 and $101 respectively.

Anant Raj Finance

PeriodQ3 FY24Second Quarter FY24Quarter-on-quarter growthQ3 AF23Year-on-year growth
Total income392.27332.28+18.05%265.78+47.59%
Total selling/general/administrative expenses4.444.56-2.63%3.31+34.14%
Depreciation and amortization4.834.23+14.18%4.23+14.18%
Total operating expense307.02256.65+19.63%217.23+41.33%
Operating income85.2575.63+12.72%48.55+75.59%
Net profit before taxes86.376.15+13.33%56.55+52.61%
Net income71.8360.1+19.52%45.63+57.42%
Diluted Normalized EPS2.221.85+20%1.41+57.45%

Frequent questions

Question: What is the company’s Q3FY24 profit/loss?

Answer: ₹71.83 Cr

Question: What is the revenue for Q3 FY24?

Answer: ₹392.27 Cr

Stay up to date on quarterly results with our results calendar

Here is your complete three-minute summary of everything Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman said in her Budget speech: Click to download!

See all corporate news and updates on Live Mint. Check out the latest action on Budget 2024 here. Download the Mint News app for daily market updates and live business news.

More less

Posted: Feb 8, 2024, 02:52 am IST



Source link

livepress.in
livepress.inhttp://livepress.in
I Am digital marketing enthusiast with a passion for helping businesses thrive in the online world. With a strong foundation in SEO, social media marketing, and content creation, I'm committed to driving impactful growth through innovative strategies.
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments