Monday, February 26, 2024
Monday, February 26, 2024
HomeBusinessZodiac Energy Q3FY24 Live Results: Earnings Up 157.74% YoY

Zodiac Energy Q3FY24 Live Results: Earnings Up 157.74% YoY


Zodiac Energy declared its Q3FY24 results on February 7, 2024. Revenue increased by 88.08% and profits increased by 157.74% year-on-year.

Compared to the previous quarter, revenue grew by 36.35% and profit increased by 98.45%.

Selling, general and administrative expenses increased 6.21% quarter-on-quarter and 30.41% year-on-year.

Operating income increased 71.92% quarter-on-quarter and 120.5% year-on-year.

The EPS is $2.01 for Q3FY24, which increased by 157.69% YoY.

Zodiac Energy has returned -7.73% over the past week, returned 102.01% over the past 6 months, and returned 26.33% year to date.

Zodiac Energy currently has a market capitalization of $366.86 Cr and 52 weeks high/low of $339.15 and $85 respectively.

Zodiac Energy Financials

PeriodQ3 FY24Second Quarter FY24Quarter-on-quarter growthQ3 AF23Year-on-year growth
Total income46.9234.41+36.35%24.95+88.08%
Total selling/general/administrative expenses1.51.41+6.21%1.15+30.41%
Depreciation and amortization0.20.19+7.48%0.2+1.89%
Total operating expense42.0631.59+33.17%22.74+84.93%
Operating income4.862.83+71.92%2.2+120.5%
Net profit before taxes4.121.73+137.84%1.38+199.66%
Net income2.951.48+98.45%1.14+157.74%
Diluted Normalized EPS2.011.01+99.01%0.78+157.69%

Frequent questions

Question: What is the company’s Q3FY24 profit/loss?

Answer: ₹2.95 Cr

Question: What is the revenue for Q3 FY24?

Answer: ₹46.92 Cr

Stay up to date on quarterly results with our results calendar

Here is your complete three-minute summary of everything Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman said in her Budget speech: Click to download!

See all corporate news and updates on Live Mint. Check out the latest action on Budget 2024 here. Download the Mint News app for daily market updates and live business news.

More less

Posted: Feb 9, 2024, 03:10 am IST



Source link

livepress.in
livepress.inhttp://livepress.in
I Am digital marketing enthusiast with a passion for helping businesses thrive in the online world. With a strong foundation in SEO, social media marketing, and content creation, I'm committed to driving impactful growth through innovative strategies.
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments